Author: Kevin Krautgartner | Work: Braided Rivers| FAF Silver Medal Edition 2020

dear participant

We would like to share with you the winners of the 12th edition, and at the same time congratulate the winners. These results will be final once we receive the corresponding files from the winners according to the rules of the competition.

BEST AUTHOR:  Awarded with 1.000 Euros, Medal XII International Photography Contest Fundación Asisa and Special Insignia: Javier Arcenillas (ESPAÑA)

1. Free choice

FIAP Gold Medal: Olmo Calvo Rodriguez (Spain) to the Rohingyas collection, escaping genocide.

FIAP Silver Medal: Alain Schroeder (Belgium) to the Saving Orangutans collection.

FIAP Bronze Medal: Hardijanto Budiman (Indonesia) to the Soul is freedom love is harmony collection.

CEF Gold Medal: Rosi Pardal Aragunde (Spain) to the Bedroom nºL collection.

CEF Silver Medal: Leonid Goldin (Israel) to the Untitled collection.

CEF Bronze Medal: Snezhana von Büdingen (Germany) to the Meeting Sofie collection.

FAF Gold Medal: Gabriel Tizón Vázquez (Spain) to the Water searchers collection.

FAF Silver Medal: Hernando Virgilio (Spain) to the Untitled collection.

FAF Bronze Medal: Piotr Zwarycz (Poland) to the Garbage in the cloud collection – Thick smoke, countless toxic substances that more human casualties than the flames themselves – deadly clouds that arise from fires at sorting plants, landfills and vehicle recycling points.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Víctor Ortega (Spain) to the Among flamingos collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Huaifeng Li (China) to the Life in caves collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Katy Gomez Catalina (Spain)to the Trashumancia collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Manuel Enrique González Carmona (Spain) to the Survivors collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Kevin Krautgartner (Germany) to the Traces Of Water collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: María Candelaria Rivera Gadea (Nicaragua) to the Country Love collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: Zhonghua Yang (China) to the Family In The Caves collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: Manuel Angel Llaguno Mazas (Spain) to the Children of fakirs collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: Eugen Negrea (Romania) to the Diet collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: Oscar Amorós (Spain) to the BLUE SEA: analogy in times of pandemic collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: José Antonio Grueso Perogil (Spain) to the Behind The Glass collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: Eva Oriol Hernández (Spain) to the In the mirror. Self-portraits collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Antonio Fernandez (Spain) to the Edges of the air collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Tuan Nguyen Tan (Vietnam) to the Harvest water lilies collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Isabel Blanco Permuy (Spain)  to the Confined footbath collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Luciana Petti (Italy) to the Graffi collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Andrés Indurain Gutiérrez (Spain) to the Sounds collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Mahmood Aljabri (Oman) to the Eyes collection.

2. free choice – monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal: Jordi Cohen Colldeforns (Spain) to the Triumph of a Suitcase collection.

FIAP Silver Medal: Alain Schroeder (Belgium) to the Kid Jockeys collection.

FIAP Bronze Medal: Ignacio Izquierdo (Spain) to the The last trip collection.

CEF Gold Medal: Magdalena Mosler (Spain) to the Where the wind takes us.

CEF Silver Medal: José Luis Trisan Paricio (Spain) to the Nenets, the last nomads of the Arctic collection.

CEF Bronze Medal: Javier Arcenillas (Spain) to the SuperHéroes collection.

FAF Gold Medal: Joxe Inazio Kuesta Garmendia (Spain) to the Untitled collection.

FAF Silver Medal: Lorenzo Di Candia (Italy) to the Desolata collection.

FAF Bronze Medal: Jordi Ventura Carbó (Spain) to the Magic Mongolia collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Pantelis Kranos (Chipre) to the Exploring wrecks collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Jesus Jimenez (Spain) to the The last shepherds collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Ye Win Nyunt (Myanmar) to the Fishermen’s life from among the misty.

FIAP Honorable Mention: José Beut Duato (Spain) to the Untitled collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Xavier Ferrer Chust (Spain) to the Untitled collection.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Hein Htet (Singapur) to the Fishermen in Inle Lake collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: Van Dong Nguyen (Vietnam) to the Images Of Ethnic Minorities In Vietnam collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: José Miguel Cerezo Sáez (Spain) to the CaliforniaIsLand collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: Maciej Durda (United Kingdom) to the Jathilan: Dance of the Possessed collection

CEF Honorable Mention: Andreu Noguero Cazorla (Spain) to the untitled collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: Hardijanto Budiman (Indonesia) to the Fantasy Is Reality collection.

CEF Honorable Mention: Olmo Calvo Rodriguez (Spain) to the Bosnia, on the way to Europe collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Abhijit Banerjee (India) to the Fishermen and clouds collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Pilar García Merino (Spain) to the All your faces are mine collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Gaspar Morales Ogalla (Spain) to the untitled.

FAF Honorable Mention: Chomi Delgado (Spain) to the Daniela’s Story collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Alfredo Romero Asensio (Spain) to the Dedication collection.

FAF Honorable Mention: Ricardo Martínez Moreno (Spain) to the Whipoorwill collection.

3. infancy and/or maternity

Honorary Award, FIAP Gold Medal: Javier Pedro Fernandez Ferreras (Spain) to the to Mundari’s work.

FIAP Silver Medal: Javier Corso (Spain) to the Chamanculo (Maputo) work.

FIAP Bronze Medal: Marta Gonzalez Gómez (Spain) to the Disturbing Girl work.

CEF Gold Medal: Andreu Noguero Cazorla (Spain) to the Mater 04 work.

CEF Silver Medal: Hardijanto Budiman (Indonesia) to the Poems For Sisters work.

CEF Bronze Medal: Andi Abdul Halil (United Arab Emirates) to the A Love work.

FAF Gold Medal: Juan Carlos Álamo Álamo (Spain) to the Game Diary_3 work.

FAF Silver Medal: Huaifeng Li (China) to the Drink work.

FAF Bronze Medal: Barun Rajgaria (India) to the Fun Play work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Somenath Mukhopadhyay (India) to the Green Unlimited work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Joxe Inazio Kuesta Garmendia (Spain) to the Rohingya mother and her child under the rain work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Xavier Ferrer Chust (Spain) to the Peruvian children with donkey work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Jorge Pérez Fresquet (Spain) to the Shadow of the swing work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Gerdie Hutomo (Indonesia), to the Learning Traditional Culture work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Oscar Carrasco Ragel (Spain) to the Emma and Pi work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Snezhana Von Büdingen (Germany) to the New haircut work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Javier Arcenillas (España) to the Guatemala work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Gerdie Hutomo (Indonesia) to theLife of Farm Boys work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Esther Epstein (Israel) to the Red bicycle work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Leonid Goldin (Israel) to the Chanel work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) to the Together work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Carton Rudi (Belgium) to the Goatherds work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Marcel Van Balken (Netherlands), to the Cottoncandy work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Hansa Tangmanpoowadol (Thailand), to the With My Dreams work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Istvan Kerekes (Hungary), to the Home work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Yuejian Hu (China), to the The Moment work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Soon Tak Lam (Malaysia) to the The Charity School for Poverty Children work.

4. Nature

Honor Award, FIAP Gold Medal: Nicolas Reusens (Spain) to the The tightrope walker work.

FIAP Silver Medal: Giuseppe Bonali (Italy) to the Great Obstacles work.

FIAP Bronze Medal: Shaohua Fang (China) to the Gymnasts work.

CEF Gold Medal: Marcio Antonio Esteves C (Brazil) to the Fireworks work.

CEF Silver Medal: Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) to the Starlings work.

CEF Bronze Medal: Manuel Enrique González Carmona (Spain) to the Face to Face work.

FAF Gold Medal: Kevin Krautgartner (Germany) to the Tidal Tree work.

FAF Silver Medal: Kevin Krautgartner (Germany) to the Braided Rivers work.

FAF Bronze Medal: Arturo Lopez Iillana (Spain) to the In the woods work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Andi Abdul Halil (United Arab Emirates) to the The Power Of Ant work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Hongwei Wang (China) to the Five Sisters work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Víctor Ortega (Spain) to the Ecos En La Niebla work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Abhijit Banerjee (India) to the Give Some Share work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Javier Lafuente (Spain) to the Oxímoron work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Hardijanto Budiman (Indonesia) to the Shall We Dance work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Zifeng Chen (China) to the Playing work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Song Lin (China) to the Jungle Law work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Soon Tak, Lam (Malaysia) to the Beauty And The Beast work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Marcio Antonio Esteves C (Brazil) to the Galactic Mountain work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Víctor Ortega (Spain) to the The King of the Forest work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Zifeng Chen (China) to the Family work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Thomas Dressler (Spain) to the Nightfall work.

FAF Honorable Mention: William Goodwin (United States) to the Inside The Mouth Of A Nassau Grouper work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Amadeu Martinez Silvoso (Brazil) to the Dunes and Lagoons work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Song Lin (China) to the A Story In Spring work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Katy Gomez Catalina (Spain) to the Plant Soul work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Jordi Piqué Vericat (Spain) to the Cigonya Al Cap Vespre 2 work.

5. Smiles

Honor Award, FIAP Gold Medal: Zhonghua yang (China) to the The Share work.

FIAP Silver Medal: Shijie feng (China) to the Smile work.

FIAP Bronze Medal: José Miguel Cerezo Sáez (España) to the Debla work.

CEF Gold Medal: Antoni Mañosas Bassa (España) to the Help me work.

CEF Silver Medal: Viet Van Tran (Vietnám) to the Relaxing work.

CEF Bronze Medal: Yong Miao (China) to the Whisper work.

FAF Gold Medal: Xavier Ferrer Chust (España) to the Albino Smile work.

FAF Silver Medal: Zhonghua Yang (China) to the Harvest work.

FAF Bronze Medal: Alexandr Romanov (Rusia) to the Jumping Joy work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Alberto Pla Monfort (España) to the Smile in Roman work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Dikye Ariani (Indonesia) to the Under The Rain work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Arun Mohanraj (Reino Unido) to the Easy work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Mauro Agnesoni (Italia) to the Smiles Of Victory 2 work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Barun Rajgaria (India) to the Smile Please work.

FIAP Honorable Mention: Alberto Pla Monfort (España) smile in Guatemala work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Daniel Font Vila (España) in the Jove Carboner work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Abhijit Banerjee (India) in the Playing With Smile 1 work.

CEF Honorable Mention: José Díez de los Ríos López (España) to the Joy work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar) in the Life work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Santi Viladrich Pujol (España) in the Beach afternoon work.

CEF Honorable Mention: Oskar Gaskon Marañon (España) to the Animal Smile work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Buddy Gadiano (Emiratos Árabes Unidos) in the Joyous Moment work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Somenath Mukhopadhyay (India), in the Teeth Out work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Yong Miao(China) in the Smile lunch work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Jordi Cassú(España) in the Smile 2 work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Alok Avinash (India) in the Joyous work.

FAF Honorable Mention: Gerdie Hutomo (Indonesia) in the Comparing Catch Of The Day work.